Kansas Department of Administration, Division of Personnel Services
This image/email designed to try to catch spammers. Home | Facilities | Financial Management | Personnel Services | Printing |
Procurement & Contracts | Repealer | Surplus Property | Systems Management |

Job Classes

Class Specs Home, Pay Plans, Class Spec History



Part I: Accountant I - Extension Nutritional Assistant I

Part I: A - E| Part II: F - L| Part III: M - Q | Part IV: R - Z
JOB TITLE JOB CODE PAY GRADE
Accountant I 4265A1      24
Accountant II 4000A1      25
Accountant III 4001A1      27
Accountant IV 4002A1      30
Accountant V 4003A1      33
Accounting Specialist 4004A1      20
Activity Specialist I 8370F1      22
Activity Specialist II 8371F1      24
Activity Therapist I 8292F1      23
Activity Therapist II 8293F1      25
Activity Therapy Technician 7234F1      15
Administrative Assistant 1071K2      17
Administrative Law Judge 4006D3      37
Administrative Officer 4268K1      23
Administrative Specialist 1073K2      20
Advertising Coordinator 8372A2      32
Agricultural Inspector II 8206C3      23
Agricultural Inspector III 8207C3      26
Agricultural Technician 8380C3      20
Agricultural Technician Senior 8381C3      22
Appeals Referee 4009D3     33
Applications Developer I 1600P2      27
Applications Developer II 1601P2      29
Applications Developer III 1602P2      31
Applications Development Supervisor 1603P2      33
Applications Support Technician 1604P2      21
Archeologist II 4012E1      24
Archeologist III 4013E1      27
Architect II 8254B1      31
Architect III 8255B1      32
Architectural Intern 8252B1      23
Architectural Project Designer 8253B1      24
Assistive Technology Specialist 8319F1      17
Attorney II 4023D3      33
Attorney IV 4025D3      37
Audio-Visual Technician 2026E2      20
Automotive Driver 3412N3      13
Aviation Technician 8338N3      25
Barber Shop Inspector 8208R2      21
Beauty Shop Inspector 8209R2      21
Bookbinder 3862N1       *
Bookbinder Apprentice 3860N1       *
Bookbinder Apprentice Senior 3861N1       *
Bookbinder Senior 3863N1       *
Broadcast Engineer 1718P3      30
Building Construction Inspector 3270N2      24
Building Systems Engineer II 8287B1      32
Building Systems Engineer III 8276B1      37
Buildings System Technician 3290N2      20
Capitol Area Guard I 4105L1      18
Capitol Area Guard II 4106L1      20
Carpenter 3273N2      17
Carpenter Senior 3281N2      20
Certified Asbestos Worker 6038N2      20
Certified Nurse Aide I 5001F2      15
Certified Nurse Aide II 5002F2      16
Certified Nurse Aide Trainee 5000F2      13
Chemical Dependency Counselor 4034D2      23
Chemist I 8146C3      24
Chemist II 8147C3      26
Chemist III 8148C3      29
Chief Engineer/Director Water Resources Division 8256B1      38
Client Training Supervisor 8313F1      22
Clinical Chaplain 4039D2      24
Collector 4252A1      19
Collector Senior 4251A1      21
Communications Specialist I 1723L1      18
Communications Specialist II 1724L1      20
Communications Specialist Supervisor 1725L1      23
Compliance Officer 4260A3      21
Computer Operations Facility Technician 1605P2      25
Computer Operations Manager 1606P2      31
Computer Operations Supervisor 1609P2      28
Computer Operator II 1608P2      22
Cook Senior 4510R1      14
Coordinator of Children's Services 4248D2      28
Correctional Facilities Specialist II 8200L1      26
Correctional Industries Manager 4046A4      22
Correctional Industries Manager Senior 4047A4      27
Corrections Counselor I 8119L1      23
Corrections Counselor II 8126L1      25
Corrections Manager I 8106L1      28
Corrections Manager II 8107L1      30
Corrections Manager III 8108L1      32
Corrections Officer I(A) 8109L1      18
Corrections Officer I(B) 8111L1      19
Corrections Officer II 8110L1      20
Corrections Specialist I 8115L1      23
Corrections Specialist II 8116L1      25
Corrections Specialist III 7515L1      27
Custodial Manager 4523R2      23
Custodial Specialist 4520R2      14
Custodial Supervisor Senior 4522R2      21
Database Administration Supervisor 1613P2      35
Database Administrator I 1610P2      29
Database Administrator II 1611P2      31
Database Administrator III 1612P2      33
Dental Assistant 8303F1      17
Developmental Disability Specialist 7017F2      18
Dietitian I 8305R1      26
Dietitian II 8306R1      27
Dietitian III 8307R1      29
Disease Intervention Specialist 8214A3      23
Driver License Examiner 8216K1      17
Driver License Examiner Senior 8217K1      18
Driver License Examiner Specialist 8218K1      20
Driver License Examiner Coordinator 8215K1      22
Economic Development Representative I 8179A2      26
Economic Development Representative II 8180A2      28
Economic Development Representative III 8181A2      30
Education Program Consultant 2003A3      33
Educational/Informational Representative I 8183A6      20
Educational/Informational Representative II 8184A6      23
Electrician 3275N2      21
Electrician Senior 3282N2      23
Electronic Control Center Supervisor 8346N2      24
Electronic Control Center Technician 8345N2      21
Electronics Technician 8347N2      23
Electronics Technician Senior 8348N2      25
Electronics Technologist 8349N2      27
Emergency Medical Services Specialist 8359L1      23
Enforcement Agent 1888L1      28
Engineering Associate I 8263B1      26
Engineering Associate II 8257B1      28
Engineering Associate III 8258B1      30
Engineering Project Designer 1897B1      28
Engineering Technician 8265B1      21
Engineering Technician Associate 8264B1      16
Engineering Technician Senior 8266B1      25
Engineering Technician Specialist 8267B1      28
Environmental Scientist I 8149C3      28
Environmental Scientist II 8158C3      30
Environmental Scientist III 8159C3      31
Environmental Scientist IV 8362C3      32
Environmental Scientist V 8031C3      34
Environmental Technician I 8272C3      16
Environmental Technician II 8273C3      21
Environmental Technician III 8274C3      25
Environmental Technician IV 8275C3      28
Equipment Body Mechanic 3069N3      22
Equipment Mechanic 3066N3      19
Equipment Mechanic Senior 3067N3      21
Equipment Mechanic Specialist 3068N3      23
Equipment Operator 3071N3      17
Equipment Operator Senior 3072N3      19
Equipment Operator Specialist 3073N3      21
Equipment Operator Trainee 3070N3      15
Equipment Planning Technician I 1614P3      29
Equipment Planning Technician II 1615P3      31
Equipment Shop Supervisor 3085N3 24
Extension Nutritional Assistant I 2004A6      14
* Rates of pay established pursuant to K.S.A. 75-1017.
Part I: A - E | Part II: F - L | Part III: M - Q | Part IV: R - Z

Home - Office of Human Resources

 


June 21, 2013